CoalaWeb Enquiry

Fields with (*) are required.

2018 School Leaders 

House Captains                                                                            Sports Captains

Rangitoto      Jasper Gilpin                                                             Campbell Norton
                     Alexis Taylor                                                             Jade Craig

Motutapu      Anya Worthington                                                     Dylan Fowell
                      Elizabeth Ewels                                                        Jade Leckner

Ponui             Jack van Rensburg                                                    Jayden Ashford-Shorten
                      Meg McKenzie                                                         Emma Jesson

Waiheke        Luke Andrews                                                           Mack Deane
                      Kyah Pratt                                                                 Francesca Hickey

 

2018 School Councillors 

Room 10 Head Councillor                  Acacia Gibson

Room 10 Deputy Councillor               Sacha Worthington

Room 11 Head Councillor                  Cecilia Schaefer

Room 11 Deputy Councillor               Lydia Ellis

Room 12 Head Councillor                  Anabelle Durbin

Room 12 Deputy Councillor               Rowan Rooks

Room 5 Head Councillor                    Susannah Chamley

Room 5 Deputy Councillor                Hunter Davis

Room 6 Head Councillor                   Ella Worthington

Room 6 Deputy Councillor               Maya Mason

Room 7 Head Councillor                  Poppy Van Rensburg

Room 7 Deputy Councillor               Flynn Rooks

Room 8 Head Councillor                  Elizabeth Vierboom

Room 8 Deputy Councillor               Eve Crawford

Room 9 Head Councillor                  Dayna Rotherham

Room 9 Deputy Councillor               Lucy Sandiford


2017 Prizegiving

To see the Winners of the Class Values Certificates click here

We congratulate the following students who received the 2017 Prize Giving Cups

Rotary cup for leadership

Ellie Norton

PTA Cup

Citizenship Middle School

Hunter Davis

Val Smith Cup

Citizenship Junior School

Max Gover

Junior Sports cup

Overall achievement

Vittoria Broadhurst

Middle School Sports Cup

Overall achievement

Oliver Retford

Senior sports cup

Overall achievement

Andre Wittig

Jeremy Mouroa Shield for sportsmanship

Jaime Leckner

Aaron Habraken performing arts cup

Sophie Andrews

Fisher Cup for Visual arts

Reeth Milsom

Board of trustees cup- Academic excellence

Oliver Rooks  

Jamieson cup for All round excellence

Yr 8 Overall All round excellence

Henry Lee

House Cup

Rangitoto House